Ronald Guttman

. Comédien
Agent : Sébastien Perrolat s.perrolat@time-art.com
assisté de Neia Aliabieva n.aliabieva@time-art.com
Nationalité : Belge
Langues : Anglais (bilingue) , Allemand (notions) , Français , Italien , Hébreu , Néerlandais

CINÉMA

LONG TIME NO SEE  de Pierre Filmon
 
THE PLEASURE OF YOUR PRESENCE  de Amy Miller Gross
 
ON THE BASIS OF SEX de Mimi Leder
 
THE ENCHANTED FOREST de Josh Klausner
 
THE RENDEZ-VOUS de Amin Matalqa, Annemarie Jacir
 
HARDBAT de Zachary Schamberg
 
BLACK MAGIC FOR WHITE BOYS de Onur Tukel
 
WANDERLAND de Josh Klausner
 
AMY MAKES THREE de Josh Sternfeld
 
M. ET MME. ADELMAN de Nicolas Bedos
 
WELCOME TO NEW YORK de Abel Ferrara
 
NINA de Cynthia Mort
 
PAWN de David A. Armstrong
 
IMOGENE de Shari Springer Berman, Robert Pulcini
 
JE FAIS FEU DE TOUT BOIS de Dante Desarthe
 
30 BEATS de Alexis Lloyd
 
SOS / STATE OF SECURITY de Michèl Ohayon
 
13 de Gela Babluani
 
TICKLING LEO de Jeremy Davidson
 
27 DRESSES de Anne Fletcher
 
THE DUELING ACCOUNTANT de Peter Bishai
 
AUGUST RUSH de Kristen Sheridan
 
IF I DIDN’T CARE de Ben and Orson Cummings
 
DELIRIOUS de Tom Di Cillo
 
MENTOR de David Langlitz
 
THE TOLLBOOTH de Debra Kirshner
 
MESSENGERS de Philip Farha
 
THE LUCKY ONES de Loren-Paul Caplin
 
PAPILLON DE NUIT de John R. Pepper
 
INDISCRETION de Alexis Lloyd
 
LARGO WINCH de Jérome Salles
 
MRS HARRIS de Phillys Nagy
 
LE GOUROU ET LES FEMMES de Daisy Von Scherler Mayer
 
RECTO-VERSO de Jean-Marc Longval
 
LENA’S DREAMS de Johnston - Erickson
 
THE GIRL de Sande Zeig
 
WOMAN FOUND DEAD IN ELEVATOR de Adam M. Goldstein
 
JUST THE TICKET  de Richard Wenk
 
THE PILLOW BOOK de Peter Greenaway
 
TRANSIT de René Allio
 
JENIEC EUROPY de Jerzy Kawalerowicz
 
SUITS de Eric Weber
 
ALCHEMY de Suzanne Meyers
 
LES SOLDATS DE L’ESPERANCE de Roger Spottiswood
 
DEAR DIARY de David Frankel
Oscar du meilleur court-métrage 1996
 
COMFORTABLY NUMB de Gavin O ‘Connor
 
LOIN DES BARBARES de Liria Bégéja
 
JOSH AND S.A.M. de Billy Weber
 
GREEN CARD de Peter Weir
 
AVALON de Barry Levinson
 
THE HUNT FOR RED OCTOBER de John Mc Tiernan (Paramount)
 
HER ALIBI de Bruce Beresford
 
L’OTAGE DE L’EUROPE de Jerzy Kawalerowicz
 
DEUX de Claude Zidi
 
STEAL THE SKY de John Hancock
 
LITTLE NIKITA de Richard Benjamin
 
THE SQUEEZE de Roger Young Tri Star Pictures
 
THE WEB de Claude Zaccai
 
DANTON de Andrzej Wajda
 
HANNAH K de Costa Gravas
 

TÉLÉVISION

THE FORGIVING EARTH - Netflix/BBC
 
BASKETS
 
MOZART IN THE JUNGLE
 
THE BLACKLIST
 
MADAM SECRETARY - CBS
 
BULL  de Paul Attanasio, Phil McGraw
 
PREACHER de AMC
 
ELEMENTARY de Michael Pressman
Season 2 "We Are Everyone"
 
THE GOOD WIFE de Matt Shakman
Season 4 "Je Ne Sais What ?"
 
OVER/UNDER de Bronwen Hughes
 
MAD MEN de Michael Uppendahl
Season 5 "At the Codfish Ball"
 
MILDRED PIERCE de Todd Haynes - HBO
 
THE LIFE OF BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
 
LIBERTY-AMERICAN REVOLUTION
 
THE BEAST - NBC
 
BLUE HEAVEN
 
MIDNIGHT FLIGHT
 
SEVENTH AVENUE - NBC/PILOT
 
PRESUMED GUILTY
 
AND THE BAND PLAYED ON - HBO
 
NOTORIOUS - ABC
 
RAN : 444 DAYS OF CRISIS
 
STEAL THE SKY - de HBO/MOW
 

THÉÂTRE

PICASSO AT THE LAPIN AGILE (de Steve Martin ) Msc : Gordon Eldenstein
Outstanding Ensemble Award at the 2014-2015 Connecticut Critics Circle Awards
 
THE FIFTH COLUMN (de E. Hemingway) Msc : Jonathan Bank - The Mint Spring
 
THE LONELY WAY (de Arthur Schnitzler) Msc : Jonathan Bank - The Mint
 
ROUGH FOR THEATER 1 (de Samuel Beckett) Msc : Hal Brooks - Drama League
 
RACE Msc : Barry Edelstein - Classic Stage Company
 
NO EXIT Msc : Francoise Kourilsky - UBUep
 
FUNKY CRAZY BOOGALOO BOY Msc : Ned Eisenberg - Naked Angels
 
THE PHILANTHROPIST Msc : Gordon Edelstein - Long Wharf
 
THE FREE ZONE Msc : Francoise Kourilsky - UBU Rep
 
MODIGLIANI Msc : Bryna Wortman - Jewish Repertory Theatre
 
COASTAL DISTURBANCES Msc : Carole Rothman - Second Stage & Circle in the Square
 
OEDIPUS (de Seneca (Ted Hughes translation)) Msc : Richard Schechner - Performing Garage
 
LILIOM OFF-OFF - Broadway
 
ESCURIAL - Actors Studio
 

GUEST STAR

BULL CBS
 
HOMELAND SHOWTIME
 
LIPSTICK JUNGLE NBC
 
HEROES NBC
 
SIDE ORDER OF LIFE LIFETIME
 
SIX DEGREES ABC/PILOT
 
LOST ABC
 
THE WEST WING NBC
 
LAW & ORDER (SVU & CI) NBC
 
THIRD WATCH NBC
 
SEX AND THE CITY HBO
 
STARVED FX
 
STAR TREK-VOYAGER UPN
 
MURDER, SHE WROTE CBS
 
CIVIL WARS ABC
 
WINGS NBC
 
BEVERLY HILLS, 90210 (original series) - FOX
 
ALL MY CHILDREN ABC
 

FORMATION

CONSERVATOIRE DE BRUXELLES : 1ER PRIX
 
LEE STRASBERG (3 ANS)
 
STELLA ADLER (ANALYSE DE TEXTES
 
CHANT : BARITON
 
SPORTS :TENNIS - SKI