Arsinée Khanjian

. Comédienne
Agent : Sébastien Perrolat s.perrolat@time-art.com
assisté de Neia Aliabieva n.aliabieva@time-art.com
Langues : Français , Anglais

CINEMA

LAST CAR de John Greyson
 
L’AUTRE COTE DE NOVEMBRE de Maryanne Zéhil
 
CELUI QU’ON ATTENDAIT de Serge Avedikian
 
EDEN de Mia Hansen-Løve
 
RENDEZ-VOUS A ATLIT de Shirel Amitay
 
THE CUT de Fatih Akin
 
POUPOUPIDOU de Gerald Ustache-Mathieu
 
ADORATION d'Atom Egoyan
 
LE MAS DES ALOUETTES de Paolo et Vittorio Taviani
 
LA VERITE NUE d'Atom Egoyan
 
CITADEL d'Atom Egovan
 
SABAH de Ruba Nadda
2005 Genie Award - Nomination Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
 
ARARAT d'Atom Egoyan
2002 Genie Award - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
 
A MA SOEUR ! de Catherine Breillat
 
HOKIS de Gariné Torosian
 
CODE INCONNU de Michael Haneke
 
LE VOYAGE DE FELICIA d'Atom Egoyan
 
SENTIMENTAL EDUCATION de Christian Leigh
 
FIN AOUT, DEBUT SEPTEMBRE d'Oliver Assayas
 
LAST NIGHT de Don McKellar
 
DE BEAUX LENDEMAINS d'Atom Egoyan
 
IRMA VEP d'Olivier Assayas
 
RUE DE LA MEMOIRE de Marilu Mallet
 
EXOTICA d'Atom Egoyan
 
CALENDAR d'Atom Egoyan
 
MONTREAL VU PAR "PASSING THROUGH" d'Atom Egoyan
 
THE ADJUSTER d'Atom Egoyan
 
SPEAKING PARTS d'Atom Egoyan
 
FAMILY VIEWING d'Atom Egoyan
 
NEXT OF KIN d'Atom Egoyan
 
LA BOITE A SOLEIL de Jean-Pierre Lefebvre
 
CHICKPEAS de Nigol Bezjian
 

TÉLÉVISION

THE BORDER de Phil Earshaw
 
REGENESIS de Christina Jennings
 
SLINGS AND ARROWS de Susan Coyne - Bob Martin- Mark McKinney
 
BLACK HOLE HIGH de Jim Rapsas
 
MADE IN CANADA de William Flaherty (auteur)
 
OPENING NIGHT de Robert Sherrin
 
MENTOR de Michele Boniface
 
FOREIGN OBJECTS de Ken Finkleman
 
FOOLISH HEART de Ken Finkleman
Best Actress, Cinema Tout Ecran, International Cinema & TV Festival,Switzerland - 1999 Gemini Award - Best Performance by an actress in a Leading Dramatic Role
 
MORE TEARS de Ken Finkleman
 
SHOWCASE REVIEW
 
SCROOGE : A CHRISTMAS CAROL de John Korty
 
INSPIRED BY BACH / SARABANDE d'Atom Egoyan
 
DINNER ALONG THE AMAZON de Patrick Sisam
 
SIDE EFFECTS (2 Seasons) de Brenda Greenberg
 
STREET LEGAL de Milan Cheylov
 
NOTHING HAPPENS de Milan Cheylov
 

THÉÂTRE

CRUEL & TENDER Msc : Atom Egoyan - CanStage
 
ANDROMAQUE Msc : Graham McLaren
 
THE PALACE OF THE END Msc : David Storch - CanStage
 
CONTERFIET SECRETS Msc : John Van Burek - Pleiades Theatre
 
HOME IS MY ROAD Msc : Ken Gass - Factory Theatre
 
STELLA Msc : Bruno Bayen - Théatre de Bobigny
 
DANCING AT LUGHNASA Msc : Irina Brook - Lausanne/Paris/Tokyo/Allemagne/France
 
BEAST ON THE MOON Msc : Grant Almanac - Passe Muraille
 
WEDDING DAY AT THE CROMAGNONS Msc : Banuta Rubes - NAC/ Passe Muraille
 
BROTHER ANDRE’S HEART Msc : Jim Milan - Crow’s Theatre