Elena Anaya

Comédiennes

Langues
Francais, Anglais, Espagnol

Nationalité : Espagnole

CINÉMA

. EL PRESIDENTE – Msc : Santiago Mitre

. WONDER WOMAN – Msc : Patty Jenkins

. ZIPI Y ZAPE Y LA ISLA DEL CAPITÁN – Msc : Oskar Santos

. THE INFILTRATOR – Msc : Brad Furman

. LEJOS DEL MAR – Msc : Imanol Uribe

. LA MEMORIA DEL AGUA – Msc : Matías Bize

. WUNG – Msc : Colin Kennedy

. TODOS ESTÁN MUERTOS – Msc : Beatriz Sanchís
Best Actress – Goya Nomination / Best Actress – Fotograma de Plata Awards Nomination / Best Actress – José María Forqué Awards Nomination / Best Actress – Circulo de Escritores Cinematográficos Nomination / Best Actress – Feroz Awards Nomination / Best Actress – Spanish Actors Guild Nomination

. PENSÉ QUE IBA A HABER FIESTA – Msc : Victoria Galardi

. LA PIEL QUE HABITO – Msc : Pedro Almodóvar
Festival de Cannes 2011/ Goya 2012 de la meilleure interprétation féminine

. A BOUT PORTANT – Msc : Fred Cavayé

. ROOM IN ROME – Msc : Julio Medem

. HIERRO – Msc : Gabe Ibañez

. SOLO QUIERO CAMINAR – Msc : Agustin Diaz Yanes

. L’INSTINCT DE MORT – Msc : Jean François Richet

. ARTHUR & THE MINIMOYS – Msc : Luc Besson

. SAVAGE GRACE – Msc : Tom Kalin

. MIGUEL & WILLIAM – Msc : Inés Paris

. IN THE LAND OF WOMEN – Msc : John Kasdan

. CAPTAIN ALATRISTE – Msc : Agustín Díaz Yanes

. DEAD FISH – Msc : Charley Stadler

. VAN HELSING – Msc : Steven Sommers

. STAGE KISS – Msc : Eduardo Carrillo

. TWO TOUGH GUYS – Msc : Juan Martínez

. URBAN MYTH CHILLERS – Msc : Oskar Santos

. TALK TO HER – Msc : Pedro Almodóvar

. RANCOUR – Msc : Miguel Albadalejo

. NO NEWS FROM GOD – Msc : Agustín Díaz Yanes

. THE BLUE ROOM – Msc : Walter Doehener

. SEX AND LUCIA – Msc : Julio Medem
Best Supporting Actress Spanish Actors Union Award 

. EL INVIERNO DE LAS ANJANAS – Msc : Pedro Telechea

. EL ARBOL DEL PENITENTE – Msc : José María Borrell

. WIPED-OUT FOOTPRINTS – Msc : Enrique Gabriel

. BLACK TEARS – Msc : Ricardo Franco

. WHERE THE WORLD ENDS – Msc : Xavier Villaverde

. GRANDES OCASIONES – Msc : Felipe Vega

. FAMILY – Msc : Fernando León

. AFRICA – Msc : Alfonso Ungría

THÉÂTRE

. HOMEBODY/KABUL – Msc : Mario Gas

. GELSOMINA – The Guggenheim Museum – Msc : Aeysha Walsh

. ABOCADOS – Msc : Maxi Rodríguez

 

FORMATION

Acting Workshops with Fernando Piernas
Acting at Juan Carlos Corazza Studio
Acting Workshop with Augusto Fernández
Acting Workshop with Manuel Morón
Voice Technique workshop with Lydia García