Brontis Jodorowsky

Comédiens

Langues : Bilingue Espagnol, Anglais courant, Italien parlé

Nationalité : française

 

CINÉMA

. 2018 LES ANIMAUX FANTASTIQUES 2 – Msc. David Yates

. 2017 PAR INSTINCT – Msc. Nathalie Marchak

. 2017 BAYONETA – Msc. Kyzza Terrazas

. 2017 ENTEBBE – Msc. José Padhila

. 2017 ANDREA (CM) – Msc. H. Kadri

. 2016 OPUS ZERO – Msc. Daniel Graham

. 2015 POESIA SIN FIN – Endless Poetry – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 2015 EL ELEGIDO – The chosen – Msc. Antonio Chavarrías

. 2015 LAS TINIEBLAS – The darkness – Msc. Daniel Castro Zimbrón

. 2015 JODOROWSKY’S DUNE – Msc. Frank Pavich

. 2014 ANTON TCHEKOV 1890 – Msc. René Féret

. 2012 LA DANSE DE LA REALITE – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 2011 TAU – Msc. Daniel Castro-Zimbron

. 2008 COCO AVANT CHANEL – Msc. Anne Fontaine

. 2005 J’AI VU TUER BEN BARKA – Msc. Serge Lepéron

. 2005 EN QUETE (MM) – Msc. Maria Audras

. 2003 L’AFFAIRE VALERIE LEMAY (MM) – Msc. Maria Audras

. 1998 L’ART DE VIVRE(CM) – Msc. Maria Audras

. 1998 GIALLO PARMA – Msc. Alberto Bevilacqua

. 1996 BLEME (CM) – Msc. Laurent de Bartillat

. 1993 DREAM MACHINE (CM) – Msc. Jo Camacho

. 1988 SANTA SANGRE – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 1974 EL MURO DEL SILENCIO – Msc. Luis Alcoriza

. 1973 PUBERTINAGES – Msc. José Antonio Alcaraz

. 1971 LA MONTAGNE SACREE – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 1969 EL TOPO – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

 

TÉLÉVISION

. 2007 SECTION DE RECHERCHE (ep.9) – Msc. Jean-Luc Breiteinstein

. 2005 JOSEPHINE DE BEAUARNAIS – Msc. Jean Marc Vervoort

. 2005 LE VOYAGEUR DE LA TOUSSAINT – Msc. Philippe Laïk

. 2001 MADAME LE PROVISEUR (Prof.com) – Msc. Alain Bonnot

. 2000 LARGO WINCH (en anglais) – Msc. Gérard Hameline

. 1989 LA NUIT MIRACULEUSE – Msc. Ariane Mnouchkine

 

THÉÂTRE

. 2018 AFFAIRES COURANTES de Xavier-Valérie Gauthier – Msc. Xv. Gauthier & Diane Calma

. 2016 LE JEUX DE L’AMOUR ET DU HASARD de Marivaux – Msc. Laurent Laffargue

. 2012 ANTIGONE de Sophocles – Msc. Jean Liermier

. 2011 LE GORILLE (d’Après Kafka) – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 2009 LA PUCE A L’OREILLE de Georges Feydeau  – Msc. Paul Golub

. 2008 NUITS A BAGDAD de Mohamed Kacimi – Msc. Paul Golub

. 2007 LA MARQUISE D’O (d’après Kleist) – Msc. Lukas Hemleb

. 2006 IL SOGNO SENZA FINE  de Alejandro Jodorowsky – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 2006 TRAGEDY : A TRAGEDY de Will Eno – Msc. Monica Espina

. 2006 UN SIECLE D’INDUSTRIE de Marc Dugowson – Msc. Paul Golub

. 2005 MERLIN  de Tankred Dorst – Msc. Jorge Lavelli

. 2005 TROILUS ET CRESSIDA de W. Shakespeare – Msc. Bernard Sobel

. 2004 UN HOMME EST UN HOMME de Bertold Brecht – Msc Bernard Sobel

. 2004 L’ILLUSION COMIQUE de Corneille – Msc. Paul Golub

. 2003 TITUS ANDRONICUS de W. Shakespeare – Msc. Simon Abkarian

. 2003 RICHARD II de W. Shakespeare – Msc. Jacques Osinski

. 2001 JULIETTE ET ROMEO (d’après Shakespeare) – Msc. Irina Brook

. 2001 OPERA PANIQUE de Alejandro Jodorowsky – Msc. Alejandro Jodorowsky

. 2000 L’ULTIME CHANT DE TROIE de Sénèque et Euripide – Msc. Simon Abkarian

. 1999 DANSER A LUGHNASA de Brian Friel – Msd Irina Brook

. 1998 GIACOMO LE TYRANNIQUE de Giuseppe Manfredi – Msc. Antonio Aréna

. 1998 PEINES D’AMOUR PERDUES de Shakespeare – Msc. Simon Abkarian

. 1997 LE SONGE D’UNE NUIT D’ETE de Shakespeare – Msc. Paul Golub

. 1997 MACBETH de Shakespeare – Msc. Paul Golub

. 1997 LE BON DIEU DE MANHATTAN de Ingeborg Bachman – Msc. Jarg Pataki

. 1996 PIERRE ET LE LOUP de Prokofiev – Msc. Ricardo Lopez-Muñoz

. 1996 ANTHROPOLOGIES de Pablo Abad – Msc. Ricardo Lopez-Muñoz

. 1995 LE TARTUFFE de Molière – Msc. Ariane Mnouchkine

. 1994 LA VILLE PARJURE de Hélène Cixous – Msc. Ariane Mnouchkine

. 1993 CYCLE LES ARIDES de Euripide et Eschyle – Msc. Ariane Mnouchkine

. 1992 CYCLE LES ARIDES de Euripide et Eschyle – Msc. Ariane Mnouchkine

. 1988 L’EVANGILE SELON JUDAS (d’après la Bible) – Msc. Igor Persan

. 1988 MON PAUVRE FIEDIA (d’après Dostoïevski) – Msc. Riszard Cieslak

. 1988 EN ATTENDANT GODOT de Samuel Becket – Msc. Jean-Daniel Laval

 

METTEUR EN SCÈNE

. 2012 CARMEN (Bizet) – Festival Musica Nigella

. 2011 RIGOLETTO (Verdi) – Téâtre Musical de Besançon

. 2011 L’INATTENDU (Fabrice Melquiot) – Théâtre Les Déchargeurs – Paris

. 2009 PELLEAS ET MELISANDE (Debussy) – Théâtre Musical de Besançon

. 2004 L’INATTENDU (Fabrice Melquiot) – Studio-Théâtre de Charenton

. 2004 LE MEDECIN VOLANT (Molière) – Le Lucernnaire – Paris
2004

. QU’EST-CE QUE CA PEUT FAIRE ? (Christian Ferrari) – Auditorium des Halles – Paris

. 2004 HAUTE SURVEILLANCE (Jean Genet) – Institut Phonographique de l’Est – Paris